How multicultural is Amras, Innsbruck?
Neighbourhood · Innsbruck, Austria
Amras ranks 5 of 8 areas by non-European category share in Innsbruck. 12% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (9%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 13%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈12
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots53.1 %
Other European roots35.3 %
Middle Eastern9 %
Indian subcontinent1 %
East Asian0.8 %
African0.7 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
53.1 %
Other European roots
35.3 %
Middle Eastern
9 %
Indian subcontinent
1 %
East Asian
0.8 %
African
0.7 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.