How multicultural is Morzg, Salzburg?
Neighbourhood · Salzburg, Austria
Morzg ranks 18 of 22 areas by non-European category share in Salzburg. 8% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (5%) and Latin (2%). The share from published city counts is 14%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈8
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots60.5 %
Other European roots31.1 %
Middle Eastern4.8 %
Latin1.6 %
Indian subcontinent0.9 %
East Asian0.9 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
60.5 %
Other European roots
31.1 %
Middle Eastern
4.8 %
Latin
1.6 %
Indian subcontinent
0.9 %
East Asian
0.9 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.