How multicultural is Luingne - Lowingen, Mouscron?
Neighbourhood · Mouscron, Belgium
Luingne - Lowingen ranks 3 of 4 areas by non-European category share in Mouscron. 5% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (3%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 9%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈5
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots75 %
Other European roots19.6 %
Middle Eastern2.9 %
Latin1 %
African0.7 %
Other0.8 %
By country
Local roots
75 %
Other European roots
19.6 %
Middle Eastern
2.9 %
Latin
1 %
African
0.7 %
Other
0.8 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.