How multicultural is Gradska četvrt Gornji grad?
Neighbourhood · Osijek, Croatia
Gradska četvrt Gornji grad ranks 1 of 6 areas by non-European category share in Osijek. 4% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (2%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 3%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈4
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots78.1 %
Other European roots17.9 %
Middle Eastern1.7 %
Indian subcontinent0.9 %
East Asian0.5 %
African0.4 %
Latin0.4 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
78.1 %
Other European roots
17.9 %
Middle Eastern
1.7 %
Indian subcontinent
0.9 %
East Asian
0.5 %
African
0.4 %
Latin
0.4 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.