How multicultural is Praha 14, Prague?
Neighbourhood · Prague, Czechia
Praha 14 ranks 13 of 22 areas by non-European category share in Prague. 6% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (2%) and Southeast Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 7%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈6
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots52.5 %
Other European roots42 %
Middle Eastern1.7 %
Southeast Asian1.1 %
Indian subcontinent0.8 %
East Asian0.7 %
African0.6 %
Latin0.6 %
By country
Local roots
52.5 %
Other European roots
42 %
Middle Eastern
1.7 %
Southeast Asian
1.1 %
Indian subcontinent
0.8 %
East Asian
0.7 %
African
0.6 %
Latin
0.6 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.