How multicultural is Uusikylä, Lahti?
Neighbourhood · Lahti, Finland
Uusikylä ranks 16 of 23 areas by non-European category share in Lahti. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots73.8 %
Other European roots22.4 %
Middle Eastern2.4 %
Other1.3 %
By country
Local roots
73.8 %
Other European roots
22.4 %
Middle Eastern
2.4 %
Other
1.3 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.