Skip to content

How multicultural is Lognes, Marne La Vallée?

Neighbourhood · Marne La Vallée, France

Lognes ranks 1 of 1 areas by non-European category share in Marne La Vallée. 28% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (14%) and Southeast Asian (5%). The share from published city counts is 28%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈28
#1 by non-European name share in Marne La Vallée
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots40.7 %
Other European roots31.5 %
Middle Eastern14.3 %
Southeast Asian4.6 %
East Asian3.5 %
African3.2 %
Latin1.3 %
Indian subcontinent0.9 %

By country

Local roots
40.7 %
Other European roots
31.5 %
Middle Eastern
14.3 %
Southeast Asian
4.6 %
East Asian
3.5 %
African
3.2 %
Latin
1.3 %
Indian subcontinent
0.9 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.