Skip to content

How multicultural is Saint-Cyprien, Toulouse?

Neighbourhood · Toulouse, France

Saint-Cyprien ranks 14 of 20 areas by non-European category share in Toulouse. 18% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (10%) and African (3%). The share from published city counts is 21%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈18
#14 by non-European name share in Toulouse
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots49.2 %
Other European roots32.5 %
Middle Eastern10.1 %
African3.2 %
Latin1.4 %
Indian subcontinent1.4 %
East Asian1.3 %
Southeast Asian0.9 %

By country

Local roots
49.2 %
Other European roots
32.5 %
Middle Eastern
10.1 %
African
3.2 %
Latin
1.4 %
Indian subcontinent
1.4 %
East Asian
1.3 %
Southeast Asian
0.9 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.