How multicultural is Stadtbezirk 3, Düsseldorf?
Neighbourhood · Düsseldorf, Germany
Stadtbezirk 3 ranks 1 of 6 areas by non-European category share in Düsseldorf. 33% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (25%) and Indian subcontinent (3%). The share from published city counts is 27%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈33
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots29.1 %
Other European roots38.5 %
Middle Eastern25 %
Indian subcontinent2.5 %
East Asian2 %
Southeast Asian1.1 %
Latin1 %
African0.9 %
By country
Local roots
29.1 %
Other European roots
38.5 %
Middle Eastern
25 %
Indian subcontinent
2.5 %
East Asian
2 %
Southeast Asian
1.1 %
Latin
1 %
African
0.9 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.