How multicultural is Grötzingen, Karlsruhe?
Neighbourhood · Karlsruhe, Germany
Grötzingen ranks 2 of 6 areas by non-European category share in Karlsruhe. 10% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (5%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 10%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈10
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots56.1 %
Other European roots34 %
Middle Eastern5.4 %
Indian subcontinent1.7 %
Latin1 %
East Asian0.9 %
African0.6 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
56.1 %
Other European roots
34 %
Middle Eastern
5.4 %
Indian subcontinent
1.7 %
Latin
1 %
East Asian
0.9 %
African
0.6 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.