How multicultural is Suchsdorf, Kiel?
Neighbourhood · Kiel, Germany
Suchsdorf ranks 25 of 26 areas by non-European category share in Kiel. 5% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (5%). The share from published city counts is 18%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈5
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots60.1 %
Other European roots30.8 %
Middle Eastern4.9 %
Other4.3 %
By country
Local roots
60.1 %
Other European roots
30.8 %
Middle Eastern
4.9 %
Other
4.3 %
Nearby
View all areas Gaarden-Ost 35% Mettenhof 25% Exerzierplatz 24% Damperhof 23% Schreventeich 22% Neumühlen-Dietrichsdorf 19% Südfriedhof 19% Vorstadt 19% Ellerbek 18% Hassee 15% Altstadt 14% Blücherplatz 14% Brunswik 14% Friedrichsort 14% Wellingdorf 14% Ravensberg 12% Wik 12% Elmschenhagen 11% Gaarden-Süd/Kronsburg 10% Moorsee 10%
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.