Skip to content

How multicultural is Suchsdorf, Kiel?

Neighbourhood · Kiel, Germany

Suchsdorf ranks 25 of 26 areas by non-European category share in Kiel. 5% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (5%). The share from published city counts is 18%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈5
#25 by non-European name share in Kiel
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots60.1 %
Other European roots30.8 %
Middle Eastern4.9 %
Other4.3 %

By country

Local roots
60.1 %
Other European roots
30.8 %
Middle Eastern
4.9 %
Other
4.3 %
How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.