How multicultural is Sankt Gertrud, Lübeck?
Neighbourhood · Lübeck, Germany
Sankt Gertrud ranks 7 of 10 areas by non-European category share in Lübeck. 10% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (6%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 14%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈10
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots58.6 %
Other European roots31.4 %
Middle Eastern6.2 %
Latin0.9 %
Indian subcontinent0.9 %
East Asian0.8 %
Southeast Asian0.7 %
African0.5 %
By country
Local roots
58.6 %
Other European roots
31.4 %
Middle Eastern
6.2 %
Latin
0.9 %
Indian subcontinent
0.9 %
East Asian
0.8 %
Southeast Asian
0.7 %
African
0.5 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.