How multicultural is Ludwigshafen-Ruchheim?
Neighbourhood · Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany
Ludwigshafen-Ruchheim ranks 9 of 10 areas by non-European category share in Ludwigshafen am Rhein. 7% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (6%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 15%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈7
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots52.4 %
Other European roots38.8 %
Middle Eastern5.9 %
Latin0.9 %
Other1.9 %
By country
Local roots
52.4 %
Other European roots
38.8 %
Middle Eastern
5.9 %
Latin
0.9 %
Other
1.9 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.