How multicultural is Schloß Neuhaus, Paderborn?
Neighbourhood · Paderborn, Germany
Schloß Neuhaus ranks 1 of 7 areas by non-European category share in Paderborn. 15% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (11%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 10%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈15
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots46.1 %
Other European roots39.4 %
Middle Eastern11 %
Latin1 %
Indian subcontinent0.9 %
East Asian0.8 %
Southeast Asian0.8 %
By country
Local roots
46.1 %
Other European roots
39.4 %
Middle Eastern
11 %
Latin
1 %
Indian subcontinent
0.9 %
East Asian
0.8 %
Southeast Asian
0.8 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.