How multicultural is Dürrbachtal, Würzburg?
Neighbourhood · Würzburg, Germany
Dürrbachtal ranks 12 of 13 areas by non-European category share in Würzburg. 5% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (4%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 10%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈5
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots61.1 %
Other European roots32.7 %
Middle Eastern3.5 %
Indian subcontinent0.8 %
East Asian0.7 %
Other1.3 %
By country
Local roots
61.1 %
Other European roots
32.7 %
Middle Eastern
3.5 %
Indian subcontinent
0.8 %
East Asian
0.7 %
Other
1.3 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.