Skip to content

How multicultural is Municipalità 6, Naples?

Neighbourhood · Naples, Italy

Municipalità 6 ranks 6 of 10 areas by non-European category share in Naples. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
#6 by non-European name share in Naples
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots86.1 %
Other European roots11.5 %
Middle Eastern1.1 %
Indian subcontinent0.6 %
East Asian0.5 %

Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.

By country

Local roots
86.1 %
Other European roots
11.5 %
Middle Eastern
1.1 %
Indian subcontinent
0.6 %
East Asian
0.5 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.