How multicultural is Dubulti, Jūrmala?
Neighbourhood · Jūrmala, Latvia
Dubulti ranks 3 of 12 areas by non-European category share in Jūrmala. 4% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 3%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈4
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots35 %
Other European roots60.4 %
Middle Eastern1.3 %
Latin1.1 %
Indian subcontinent1.1 %
East Asian0.8 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
35 %
Other European roots
60.4 %
Middle Eastern
1.3 %
Latin
1.1 %
Indian subcontinent
1.1 %
East Asian
0.8 %
Nearby
View all areas Dzintari 7% Bulduri 5% Lielupe 4% Majori 4% Kauguri 3% Ķemeri 2% Vaivari 2% Sloka 1% Asari 0% Kaugurciems 0% Melluži 0% Bažciems Thin data. Wide interval. Brankciems Thin data. Wide interval. Bražuciems Thin data. Wide interval. Buļļuciems Thin data. Wide interval. Druvciems Thin data. Wide interval. Jaundubulti Thin data. Wide interval. Jaunķemeri Thin data. Wide interval. Krastciems Thin data. Wide interval. Kūdra Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.