How multicultural is Colmschate-Noord, Deventer?
Neighbourhood · Deventer, Netherlands
Colmschate-Noord ranks 6 of 14 areas by non-European category share in Deventer. 10% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (9%) and East Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 12%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈10
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots52 %
Other European roots36 %
Middle Eastern8.8 %
East Asian1.4 %
Other1.8 %
By country
Local roots
52 %
Other European roots
36 %
Middle Eastern
8.8 %
East Asian
1.4 %
Other
1.8 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.