How multicultural is Wijk 21 Brandevoort, Helmond?
Neighbourhood · Helmond, Netherlands
Wijk 21 Brandevoort ranks 5 of 12 areas by non-European category share in Helmond. 8% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (6%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 8%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈8
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots57.2 %
Other European roots34.3 %
Middle Eastern5.9 %
Indian subcontinent1.6 %
Other1.1 %
By country
Local roots
57.2 %
Other European roots
34.3 %
Middle Eastern
5.9 %
Indian subcontinent
1.6 %
Other
1.1 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.