How multicultural is Ravenstein, Oss?
Neighbourhood · Oss, Netherlands
Ravenstein ranks 13 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Oss. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (2%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 7%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots57.4 %
Other European roots37.9 %
Middle Eastern1.6 %
Indian subcontinent0.7 %
East Asian0.7 %
Other1.5 %
By country
Local roots
57.4 %
Other European roots
37.9 %
Middle Eastern
1.6 %
Indian subcontinent
0.7 %
East Asian
0.7 %
Other
1.5 %
Nearby
View all areas Schadewijk 12% Lith 11% Centrum 10% Industrieterreinen-Zuid 9% Buitengebied-Zuid 8% Oss-Zuid 8% Ruwaard 8% Krinkelhoek 7% Ussen 7% Geffen 5% Herpen 5% Maren-Kessel 4% Industrieterreinen-Noord 3% Megen 3% Berghem 2% Lithoijen 2% Oijen 0% Buitengebied-Noord Thin data. Wide interval. Deursen en Dennenburg Thin data. Wide interval. Haren Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.