How multicultural is Wijk 03 West, Roosendaal?
Neighbourhood · Roosendaal, Netherlands
Wijk 03 West ranks 2 of 13 areas by non-European category share in Roosendaal. 13% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (11%) and East Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 9%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈13
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots44.5 %
Other European roots41.6 %
Middle Eastern10.6 %
East Asian1 %
Indian subcontinent0.7 %
Southeast Asian0.7 %
Other0.7 %
By country
Local roots
44.5 %
Other European roots
41.6 %
Middle Eastern
10.6 %
East Asian
1 %
Indian subcontinent
0.7 %
Southeast Asian
0.7 %
Other
0.7 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.