How multicultural is Ostatni Grosz, Częstochowa?
Neighbourhood · Częstochowa, Poland
Ostatni Grosz ranks 13 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Częstochowa. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 3%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots76.7 %
Other European roots21.1 %
Middle Eastern0.8 %
Indian subcontinent0.5 %
East Asian0.5 %
Other0.5 %
By country
Local roots
76.7 %
Other European roots
21.1 %
Middle Eastern
0.8 %
Indian subcontinent
0.5 %
East Asian
0.5 %
Other
0.5 %
Nearby
Częstochówka-Parkitka 3% Lisiniec 3% Podjasnogórska 3% Północ 3% Raków 3% Śródmieście 3% Stare Miasto 3% Stradom 3% Tysiąclecie 3% Wrzosowiak 3% Wyczerpy-Aniołów 3% Zawodzie-Dąbie 3% Dźbów 2% Trzech Wieszczów 2% Błeszno 1% Kiedrzyn 1% Grabówka 0% Gnaszyn-Kawodrza Thin data. Wide interval. Mirów Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.