How multicultural is Chwarzno-Wiczlino, Gdynia?
Neighbourhood · Gdynia, Poland
Chwarzno-Wiczlino ranks 11 of 21 areas by non-European category share in Gdynia. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and East Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 3%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots71.9 %
Other European roots24.8 %
Middle Eastern1 %
East Asian0.7 %
Latin0.5 %
Indian subcontinent0.5 %
African0.4 %
Southeast Asian0.2 %
By country
Local roots
71.9 %
Other European roots
24.8 %
Middle Eastern
1 %
East Asian
0.7 %
Latin
0.5 %
Indian subcontinent
0.5 %
African
0.4 %
Southeast Asian
0.2 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.