Skip to content

How multicultural is Trynek, Gliwice?

Neighbourhood · Gliwice, Poland

Trynek ranks 4 of 19 areas by non-European category share in Gliwice. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 2%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
#4 by non-European name share in Gliwice
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots70 %
Other European roots27.3 %
Middle Eastern1.5 %
Other1.2 %

By country

Local roots
70 %
Other European roots
27.3 %
Middle Eastern
1.5 %
Other
1.2 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.