Skip to content

How multicultural is Ochota, Mokotów?

Neighbourhood · Mokotów, Poland

Ochota ranks 2 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Mokotów. 9% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (4%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 6%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈9
#2 by non-European name share in Mokotów
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots59.6 %
Other European roots31.3 %
Middle Eastern4 %
Indian subcontinent1.8 %
Southeast Asian1.3 %
African0.8 %
East Asian0.7 %
Latin0.4 %

By country

Local roots
59.6 %
Other European roots
31.3 %
Middle Eastern
4 %
Indian subcontinent
1.8 %
Southeast Asian
1.3 %
African
0.8 %
East Asian
0.7 %
Latin
0.4 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.