Skip to content

How multicultural is Śródmieście, Olsztyn?

Neighbourhood · Olsztyn, Poland

Śródmieście ranks 3 of 17 areas by non-European category share in Olsztyn. 1% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 1%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈1
#3 by non-European name share in Olsztyn
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots72.3 %
Other European roots24.5 %
Middle Eastern1.2 %
Other2.1 %

By country

Local roots
72.3 %
Other European roots
24.5 %
Middle Eastern
1.2 %
Other
2.1 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.