How multicultural is Wesoła, Warsaw?
Neighbourhood · Warsaw, Poland
Wesoła ranks 10 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Warsaw. 4% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (2%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈4
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots75.3 %
Other European roots20.9 %
Middle Eastern1.8 %
Indian subcontinent0.8 %
East Asian0.4 %
Southeast Asian0.4 %
Latin0.3 %
African0.2 %
By country
Local roots
75.3 %
Other European roots
20.9 %
Middle Eastern
1.8 %
Indian subcontinent
0.8 %
East Asian
0.4 %
Southeast Asian
0.4 %
Latin
0.3 %
African
0.2 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.