Skip to content

How multicultural is Białołęka, Wola?

Neighbourhood · Wola, Poland

Białołęka ranks 11 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Wola. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
#11 by non-European name share in Wola
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots69.3 %
Other European roots27.4 %
Middle Eastern1.1 %
Indian subcontinent0.9 %
Latin0.6 %
Other0.7 %

By country

Local roots
69.3 %
Other European roots
27.4 %
Middle Eastern
1.1 %
Indian subcontinent
0.9 %
Latin
0.6 %
Other
0.7 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.