How multicultural is el Camp de l'Arpa del Clot?
Neighbourhood · Barcelona, Spain
el Camp de l'Arpa del Clot ranks 18 of 67 areas by non-European category share in Barcelona. 17% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (9%) and Middle Eastern (4%). The share from published city counts is 16%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈17
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots57.2 %
Other European roots26.1 %
Latin8.9 %
Middle Eastern4.3 %
Indian subcontinent1.4 %
East Asian1.2 %
African0.5 %
Southeast Asian0.5 %
By country
Local roots
57.2 %
Other European roots
26.1 %
Latin
8.9 %
Middle Eastern
4.3 %
Indian subcontinent
1.4 %
East Asian
1.2 %
African
0.5 %
Southeast Asian
0.5 %
Nearby
View all areas el Raval 24% Ciutat Meridiana 23% el Besòs i el Maresme 22% la Dreta de l'Eixample 22% la Trinitat Vella 22% la Sagrada Família 21% el Barri Gòtic 20% la Barceloneta 20% Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i la Ribera 20% l'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample 19% les Roquetes 19% Sants - Badal 19% el Poble-sec 18% el Turó de la Peira 18% Hostafrancs 18% Provençals del Poblenou 18% Torre Baró 18% Diagonal Mar i el Front Marítim del Poblenou 17% el Bon Pastor 17% el Parc i la Llacuna del Poblenou 17%
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.