How multicultural is Los Molinos, Getafe?
Neighbourhood · Getafe, Spain
Los Molinos ranks 6 of 8 areas by non-European category share in Getafe. 11% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (8%) and Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 13%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈11
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots71.7 %
Other European roots17.1 %
Latin7.7 %
Middle Eastern1.7 %
East Asian0.9 %
African0.6 %
Indian subcontinent0.3 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
71.7 %
Other European roots
17.1 %
Latin
7.7 %
Middle Eastern
1.7 %
East Asian
0.9 %
African
0.6 %
Indian subcontinent
0.3 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.