How multicultural is Santa Comba, Lugo?
Neighbourhood · Lugo, Spain
Santa Comba ranks 3 of 7 areas by non-European category share in Lugo. 6% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Latin (6%). The share from published city counts is 7%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈6
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots71.5 %
Other European roots18.9 %
Latin6.3 %
Other3.4 %
By country
Local roots
71.5 %
Other European roots
18.9 %
Latin
6.3 %
Other
3.4 %
Nearby
View all areas Lugo 8% Pías 7% Esperante 6% Santo André de Castro 6% San Xoán de Pena 5% San Salvador de Muxa 4% Adai Thin data. Wide interval. Bacurín Thin data. Wide interval. Bascuas Thin data. Wide interval. Bazar Thin data. Wide interval. Benade Thin data. Wide interval. Bocamaos Thin data. Wide interval. Bóveda Thin data. Wide interval. Calde Thin data. Wide interval. Camoira Thin data. Wide interval. Carballido Thin data. Wide interval. Coeo Thin data. Wide interval. Coeses Thin data. Wide interval. Cuíña Thin data. Wide interval. Gondar Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.