Skip to content

How multicultural is El Llano, Molina de Segura?

Neighbourhood · Molina de Segura, Spain

El Llano ranks 2 of 5 areas by non-European category share in Molina de Segura. 9% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (8%) and Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 9%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈9
#2 by non-European name share in Molina de Segura
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots75 %
Other European roots14.9 %
Latin7.5 %
Middle Eastern1.7 %
Other0.9 %

By country

Local roots
75 %
Other European roots
14.9 %
Latin
7.5 %
Middle Eastern
1.7 %
Other
0.9 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.