Skip to content

How multicultural is els Col·legis Nous?

Neighbourhood · Mollet del Vallès, Spain

els Col·legis Nous ranks 5 of 11 areas by non-European category share in Mollet del Vallès. 8% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (5%) and Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 9%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈8
#5 by non-European name share in Mollet del Vallès
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots76.2 %
Other European roots14.8 %
Latin5.3 %
Middle Eastern2 %
Indian subcontinent0.7 %
Other1.1 %

By country

Local roots
76.2 %
Other European roots
14.8 %
Latin
5.3 %
Middle Eastern
2 %
Indian subcontinent
0.7 %
Other
1.1 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.