How multicultural is La Arboleja, Murcia?
Neighbourhood · Murcia, Spain
La Arboleja ranks 27 of 30 areas by non-European category share in Murcia. 6% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (5%) and Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 9%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈6
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots81.4 %
Other European roots12 %
Latin4.8 %
Middle Eastern1.1 %
Other0.8 %
By country
Local roots
81.4 %
Other European roots
12 %
Latin
4.8 %
Middle Eastern
1.1 %
Other
0.8 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.