Skip to content

How multicultural is Lezkairu, Pamplona?

Neighbourhood · Pamplona, Spain

Lezkairu ranks 9 of 10 areas by non-European category share in Pamplona. 4% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Latin (4%). The share from published city counts is 11%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈4
#9 by non-European name share in Pamplona
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots79.9 %
Other European roots12 %
Latin3.6 %
Other4.4 %

By country

Local roots
79.9 %
Other European roots
12 %
Latin
3.6 %
Other
4.4 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.