How multicultural is Tomeza, Pontevedra?
Neighbourhood · Pontevedra, Spain
Tomeza ranks 5 of 11 areas by non-European category share in Pontevedra. 6% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are African (3%) and Latin (3%). The share from published city counts is 6%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈6
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots68.3 %
Other European roots23.3 %
African3.1 %
Latin3.1 %
Other2.3 %
By country
Local roots
68.3 %
Other European roots
23.3 %
African
3.1 %
Latin
3.1 %
Other
2.3 %
Nearby
Pontevedra 9% Campañó 8% A Virxe do Camiño 7% Mourente 7% Lérez 6% Lourizán 6% Salcedo 6% Alba 4% Marcón 4% Ponte Sampaio 4% A Canicouva Thin data. Wide interval. Bora Thin data. Wide interval. Cerponzóns Thin data. Wide interval. Santa María de Xeve Thin data. Wide interval. Verducido Thin data. Wide interval. Xeve Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.