How multicultural is Districte V?
Neighbourhood · Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain
Districte V ranks 2 of 6 areas by non-European category share in Santa Coloma de Gramenet. 19% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (9%) and Middle Eastern (6%). The share from published city counts is 16%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈19
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots62.4 %
Other European roots18.1 %
Latin8.5 %
Middle Eastern6.4 %
Indian subcontinent3.1 %
East Asian0.8 %
African0.6 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
62.4 %
Other European roots
18.1 %
Latin
8.5 %
Middle Eastern
6.4 %
Indian subcontinent
3.1 %
East Asian
0.8 %
African
0.6 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.