Skip to content

How multicultural is Districte V?

Neighbourhood · Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain

Districte V ranks 2 of 6 areas by non-European category share in Santa Coloma de Gramenet. 19% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (9%) and Middle Eastern (6%). The share from published city counts is 16%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈19
#2 by non-European name share in Santa Coloma de Gramenet
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots62.4 %
Other European roots18.1 %
Latin8.5 %
Middle Eastern6.4 %
Indian subcontinent3.1 %
East Asian0.8 %
African0.6 %

Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.

By country

Local roots
62.4 %
Other European roots
18.1 %
Latin
8.5 %
Middle Eastern
6.4 %
Indian subcontinent
3.1 %
East Asian
0.8 %
African
0.6 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.