How multicultural is Madrona, Segovia?
Neighbourhood · Segovia, Spain
Madrona ranks 2 of 3 areas by non-European category share in Segovia. 8% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (6%) and Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 9%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈8
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots75.9 %
Other European roots15.5 %
Latin5.6 %
Middle Eastern1.9 %
Other1.1 %
By country
Local roots
75.9 %
Other European roots
15.5 %
Latin
5.6 %
Middle Eastern
1.9 %
Other
1.1 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.