How multicultural is Elineberg, Helsingborg?
Neighbourhood · Helsingborg, Sweden
Elineberg ranks 6 of 21 areas by non-European category share in Helsingborg. 25% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (21%) and Indian subcontinent (3%). The share from published city counts is 19%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈25
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots36.5 %
Other European roots37.3 %
Middle Eastern20.7 %
Indian subcontinent2.7 %
Latin1.5 %
Other1.2 %
By country
Local roots
36.5 %
Other European roots
37.3 %
Middle Eastern
20.7 %
Indian subcontinent
2.7 %
Latin
1.5 %
Other
1.2 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.