Skip to content

How multicultural is Elineberg, Helsingborg?

Neighbourhood · Helsingborg, Sweden

Elineberg ranks 6 of 21 areas by non-European category share in Helsingborg. 25% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (21%) and Indian subcontinent (3%). The share from published city counts is 19%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈25
#6 by non-European name share in Helsingborg
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots36.5 %
Other European roots37.3 %
Middle Eastern20.7 %
Indian subcontinent2.7 %
Latin1.5 %
Other1.2 %

By country

Local roots
36.5 %
Other European roots
37.3 %
Middle Eastern
20.7 %
Indian subcontinent
2.7 %
Latin
1.5 %
Other
1.2 %
How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.