How multicultural is Keighley, Bradford?
Neighbourhood · Bradford, United Kingdom
Keighley ranks 2 of 20 areas by non-European category share in Bradford. 28% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (18%) and Indian subcontinent (8%). The share from published city counts is 12%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈28
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots49.1 %
Other European roots22.9 %
Middle Eastern17.9 %
Indian subcontinent8 %
East Asian1 %
African0.8 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
49.1 %
Other European roots
22.9 %
Middle Eastern
17.9 %
Indian subcontinent
8 %
East Asian
1 %
African
0.8 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.