How multicultural is Praha 21, Prague?
Neighbourhood · Prague, Czechia
Praha 21 ranks 21 of 22 areas by non-European category share in Prague. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 7%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots62.4 %
Other European roots34.7 %
Middle Eastern1.3 %
Latin0.5 %
Southeast Asian0.5 %
Indian subcontinent0.3 %
East Asian0.3 %
By country
Local roots
62.4 %
Other European roots
34.7 %
Middle Eastern
1.3 %
Latin
0.5 %
Southeast Asian
0.5 %
Indian subcontinent
0.3 %
East Asian
0.3 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.