How multicultural is Harheim, Frankfurt am Main?
Neighbourhood · Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Harheim ranks 15 of 16 areas by non-European category share in Frankfurt am Main. 14% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (10%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 22%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈14
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots54.4 %
Other European roots31.3 %
Middle Eastern9.7 %
Indian subcontinent2.1 %
East Asian1.1 %
African0.8 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
54.4 %
Other European roots
31.3 %
Middle Eastern
9.7 %
Indian subcontinent
2.1 %
East Asian
1.1 %
African
0.8 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.