How multicultural is Schlierbach, Heidelberg?
Neighbourhood · Heidelberg, Germany
Schlierbach ranks 10 of 15 areas by non-European category share in Heidelberg. 13% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (10%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 16%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈13
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots53.1 %
Other European roots33.3 %
Middle Eastern9.8 %
Indian subcontinent2.2 %
East Asian1.4 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
53.1 %
Other European roots
33.3 %
Middle Eastern
9.8 %
Indian subcontinent
2.2 %
East Asian
1.4 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.