Skip to content

How multicultural is Buchrain, Offenbach?

Neighbourhood · Offenbach, Germany

Buchrain ranks 11 of 19 areas by non-European category share in Offenbach. 17% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (13%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 20%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈17
#11 by non-European name share in Offenbach
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots39.1 %
Other European roots43.2 %
Middle Eastern13.3 %
Indian subcontinent1.7 %
East Asian1.1 %
Southeast Asian0.8 %
Other0.9 %

By country

Local roots
39.1 %
Other European roots
43.2 %
Middle Eastern
13.3 %
Indian subcontinent
1.7 %
East Asian
1.1 %
Southeast Asian
0.8 %
Other
0.9 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.