How multicultural is Buchrain, Offenbach?
Neighbourhood · Offenbach, Germany
Buchrain ranks 11 of 19 areas by non-European category share in Offenbach. 17% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (13%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 20%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈17
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots39.1 %
Other European roots43.2 %
Middle Eastern13.3 %
Indian subcontinent1.7 %
East Asian1.1 %
Southeast Asian0.8 %
Other0.9 %
By country
Local roots
39.1 %
Other European roots
43.2 %
Middle Eastern
13.3 %
Indian subcontinent
1.7 %
East Asian
1.1 %
Southeast Asian
0.8 %
Other
0.9 %
Nearby
Mathildenviertel 39% Zentrum 33% Hafen 26% Lauterborn 26% Westend 25% Lindenfeld 23% Senefelderquartier 20% Buchhügel 19% Musikerviertel 19% Nordend 18% Kaiserlei 15% Offenbach-Ost 15% Bieberer Berg 13% Bürgel 13% Bieber 11% Rumpenheim 11% Tempelsee 8% Rosenhöhe 7% Carl-Ulrich-Siedlung Thin data. Wide interval. Waldheim Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.