Skip to content

How multicultural is Lauterborn, Offenbach?

Neighbourhood · Offenbach, Germany

Lauterborn ranks 3 of 19 areas by non-European category share in Offenbach. 26% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (19%) and Indian subcontinent (3%). The share from published city counts is 20%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈26
#3 by non-European name share in Offenbach
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots26.2 %
Other European roots47.8 %
Middle Eastern18.7 %
Indian subcontinent3 %
East Asian1.8 %
Southeast Asian1.4 %
African1.1 %

By country

Local roots
26.2 %
Other European roots
47.8 %
Middle Eastern
18.7 %
Indian subcontinent
3 %
East Asian
1.8 %
Southeast Asian
1.4 %
African
1.1 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.