How multicultural is Lauterborn, Offenbach?
Neighbourhood · Offenbach, Germany
Lauterborn ranks 3 of 19 areas by non-European category share in Offenbach. 26% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (19%) and Indian subcontinent (3%). The share from published city counts is 20%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈26
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots26.2 %
Other European roots47.8 %
Middle Eastern18.7 %
Indian subcontinent3 %
East Asian1.8 %
Southeast Asian1.4 %
African1.1 %
By country
Local roots
26.2 %
Other European roots
47.8 %
Middle Eastern
18.7 %
Indian subcontinent
3 %
East Asian
1.8 %
Southeast Asian
1.4 %
African
1.1 %
Nearby
Mathildenviertel 39% Zentrum 33% Hafen 26% Westend 25% Lindenfeld 23% Senefelderquartier 20% Buchhügel 19% Musikerviertel 19% Nordend 18% Buchrain 17% Kaiserlei 15% Offenbach-Ost 15% Bieberer Berg 13% Bürgel 13% Bieber 11% Rumpenheim 11% Tempelsee 8% Rosenhöhe 7% Carl-Ulrich-Siedlung Thin data. Wide interval. Waldheim Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.