How multicultural is Haste, Osnabrück?
Neighbourhood · Osnabrück, Germany
Haste ranks 17 of 23 areas by non-European category share in Osnabrück. 8% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (4%) and East Asian (2%). The share from published city counts is 13%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈8
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots54.8 %
Other European roots36 %
Middle Eastern4.3 %
East Asian1.7 %
Southeast Asian1.2 %
Indian subcontinent1.1 %
Other0.9 %
By country
Local roots
54.8 %
Other European roots
36 %
Middle Eastern
4.3 %
East Asian
1.7 %
Southeast Asian
1.2 %
Indian subcontinent
1.1 %
Other
0.9 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.