Skip to content

How multicultural is Quartiere del Sole, Cagliari?

Neighbourhood · Cagliari, Italy

Quartiere del Sole ranks 21 of 28 areas by non-European category share in Cagliari. 1% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 4%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈1
#21 by non-European name share in Cagliari
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots79.7 %
Other European roots17.4 %
Middle Eastern1.4 %
Other1.5 %

By country

Local roots
79.7 %
Other European roots
17.4 %
Middle Eastern
1.4 %
Other
1.5 %
How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.