Skip to content

How multicultural is Wilanów, Bemowo?

Neighbourhood · Bemowo, Poland

Wilanów ranks 6 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Bemowo. 6% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (3%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈6
#6 by non-European name share in Bemowo
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots58.6 %
Other European roots34.9 %
Middle Eastern3.1 %
Indian subcontinent1.5 %
East Asian0.8 %
Southeast Asian0.7 %
Other0.5 %

By country

Local roots
58.6 %
Other European roots
34.9 %
Middle Eastern
3.1 %
Indian subcontinent
1.5 %
East Asian
0.8 %
Southeast Asian
0.7 %
Other
0.5 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.