Skip to content

How multicultural is Żoliborz, Bemowo?

Neighbourhood · Bemowo, Poland

Żoliborz ranks 10 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Bemowo. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Indian subcontinent (1%) and Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
#10 by non-European name share in Bemowo
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots66.1 %
Other European roots30.9 %
Indian subcontinent1.1 %
Middle Eastern0.9 %
East Asian0.6 %

Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.

By country

Local roots
66.1 %
Other European roots
30.9 %
Indian subcontinent
1.1 %
Middle Eastern
0.9 %
East Asian
0.6 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.