How multicultural is Żoliborz, Bemowo?
Neighbourhood · Bemowo, Poland
Żoliborz ranks 10 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Bemowo. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Indian subcontinent (1%) and Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 5%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots66.1 %
Other European roots30.9 %
Indian subcontinent1.1 %
Middle Eastern0.9 %
East Asian0.6 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
66.1 %
Other European roots
30.9 %
Indian subcontinent
1.1 %
Middle Eastern
0.9 %
East Asian
0.6 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.