How multicultural is Śródmieście, Bielany?
Neighbourhood · Bielany, Poland
Śródmieście ranks 1 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Bielany. 9% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (4%) and Indian subcontinent (2%). The share from published city counts is 4%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈9
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots43.8 %
Other European roots47.7 %
Middle Eastern4.1 %
Indian subcontinent1.6 %
East Asian1.3 %
Southeast Asian0.9 %
Latin0.7 %
By country
Local roots
43.8 %
Other European roots
47.7 %
Middle Eastern
4.1 %
Indian subcontinent
1.6 %
East Asian
1.3 %
Southeast Asian
0.9 %
Latin
0.7 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.